Kopaonik
Local Ski Bus Kopaonik - Stations and Timetable
From this ski season 2019/2020. for the first time we have local Bus Lines from Vikend naselje and Brus (Brzece) to ski center Kopaonik.

The Kopaonik bus line from Vikend naselje started operating on December 5, 2019 and will transport passengers until April 1, 2020. There are 4 low-floor buses with a capacity of 204 seats that operate from Milmari Resort to Konak "Suncani vrhovi". There are currently 4 departures and a total of 10 stations. One way ticket can be purchased, which is 200 Serbian dinars or a return ticket, which is 300 Serbian dinars. Tickets are purchased directly on the bus.

Stations Timetable | Departures from Konaci
Konaci 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Olga Dedijer 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Hotel Putnik 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Ski lift Suncana dolina 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Zoned 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Vila Milmari 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Jasle 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Cajetinska cesma 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Kraljevi Cardaci 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Glog - Milmari Resort
15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25

Stations Timetable | Departures from Milmari Resort
Glog - Milmari Resort
8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Kraljevi Cardaci 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:03
Cajetinska cesma 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06
Jasle 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08
Jasle/Vila Trag 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09
Zoned 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11
Ski lift Suncana dolina 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15
Hotel Putnik 8:49 9:19 9:49 10:19
Olga Dedijer 8:52 9:22 9:52 10:22
Konaci 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25

Contact for more informations: +381603183180
Price for one way ticket: 200 RSD (Serbian dinars)
Price for return ticket: 300 RSD (Serbian dinars)

The Kopaonik bus line Brus - Brzece - Kopaonik started operating on January 28, 2020 and will transport passengers until April 1, 2020. The transport is organized by the bus carrier "Jugoprevoz Krusevac". So far, three departures from Brus and three returns from Kopaonik have been organized. For now, tickets can be purchased only on the bus.

Timetable | Departures from Brus
Bus station
Brus
Station Brzeće
(Hotel Junior)
Bus station
Kopaonik
Price (one way ticket)
Brus - Kopaonik
Price (one way ticket)
Brzece - Kopaonik
Price (return ticket)
Brus - Kopaonik
Price (return ticket)
Brzece - Kopaonik
06:45 07:15 08:00 300 RSD 190 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD
08:00 08:30 09:15 300 RSD 190 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD
11:00 11:30 12:15 380 RSD 250 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD
Timetable | Departures from Kopaonik
Bus station Kopaonik Station Brzece
(Hotel Junior)
Bus station
Brus
Price (one way ticket) Kopaonik - Brus Price (one way ticket) Kopaonik - Brzece Price (return ticket)
Kopaonik - Brus
Price (return ticket) Kopaonik - Brzece
11:00 11:45 12:15 300 RSD 190 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD
16:30 17:15 17:45 300 RSD 190 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD
16:15 17:00 17:30 380 RSD 250 RSD 550 RSD 350 RSD

Contact for more informations: +381373826320

 
Sunčana dolina
Malo jezero
Krst
Treska
Pančićev vrh
Duboka 1
Karaman greben
Mali karaman
Mali karaman A
Marine vode
Karaman
Jaram
Gobelja relej
Gobelja
Kneževske bare
Bela reka I
Bela reka II
Gvozdac
Duboka 2
Krčmar BMW
Mašinac
Dečji park
Vučak 2
Traka Jaram

Night M.jezero
Night KGB
Night Pančić

Read More >>>
12.07.2020. 08:14 Temp.
Sunčana dol.
Temp.
JAT
Wind Humidity Snow depth
Magla 10°C 1°C 2  m/s (NE) 100% 0cm
Weather conditions Feels
like
11°C
Temp. Pančić
0.6°C
2 m/s
(NE)
Pressure 832.3 hPa Pistes
0 cm