Kopaonik
Local Ski Bus Kopaonik - Stations and Timetable
In the ski season 2021/2022. in the area of the ski center Kopaonik there are three regular bus lines.

The first line transports on the route Vikend naselje - center of Kopaonik, the second on the route Hotel Junior - Gondola, and the third connects Brus, Brzece and the center of Kopaonik.

1.The ski bus line from the Vikend naselje started operating on December 9, 2021, and will transport passengers until April 1, 2022. There are four low-floor buses with a capacity of 290 seats, which operate on the route from the Milmari Hotel to the Konak (Sunny Peaks). There are currently five (5) departures and a total of nine (9) stations. You can buy a one-way ticket, which will cost 200 dinars, and a return ticket, which will cost 300 dinars. Tickets are purchased directly on the bus, and passenger transport is performed by the company Monto Kop d.o.o. Raska.

Stations Timetable | Departure from Vikend naselje
Glog - Milmari" 8:30 9:30 10:30 15:30 16:30
Srebrna planina" 8:32 9:32 10:32 15:32 16:32
Kraljevi Cardaci 8:34 9:34 10:34 15:34 16:34
Cajetinska cesma 8:36 9:36 10:36 15:36 16:36
Jasle 8:38 9:38 10:38 15:38 16:38
Mujen 8:41 9:41 10:41 15:41 16:41
Zoned 8:43 9:43 10:43 15:43 16:43
Ski lift Suncana dolina 8:45 9:45 10:45 15:45 16:45
Hotel Putnik 8:49 9:49 10:49 15:49 16:49
Olga Dedijer 8:52 9:52 10:52 15:52 16:52
Konaci 8:55 9:55 10:55 15:55 16:55
Stations Timetable | Departures from Konaci
Konaci 9:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Olga Dedijer 9:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Hotel Putnik 9:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Ski lift Suncana d. 9:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Zoned 9:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Mujen 9:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Jasle 9:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Cajetinska cesma 9:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Kraljevi Cardaci 9:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Srebrna planina 9:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Glog - Milmari 9:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25

Telephone: +381638025795
One way ticket: 200 dinars
Return ticket: 300 dinars

2. The ski bus line in Brzece started on December 25, 2021 and will transport passengers on the route Junior - Apart Hotel "Kopaonik" - Gondola. There are currently six (6) departures, and the price of a return ticket is 150 dinars. Tickets are bought directly on the bus, and the transport of passengers is done by the company Kruna from Brus.

Stations Timetable | Departures from hotel Junior
Junior - Apart hotel "Kopaonik" - Gondola 8:45 9:00 9:15 9:30 12:15 12:30
Stations Timetable | Departures from Gondola
Gondola - Apart hotel "Kopaonik" - Junior 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15

Return ticket: 150 dinars

3.
The ski bus line Brus - Brzece - Kopaonik started operating in mid-December. The transport was organized by the bus carrier "Jugoprevoz Krusevac". There are two departures from Brus and two returns from Kopaonik. Tickets were purchased exclusively on the bus.

Timetable | Departures from Brus
Bus station
Brus
Station Brzece
(Hotel Junior)
Bus station Kopaonik Price (one way ticket)
Brus - Kopaonik
Price (one way ticket)
Brzece - Kopaonik
06:45 07:15 08:00 330 RSD 210 RSD
11:00 11:30 12:15 420 RSD 240 RSD
Timetable | Departures from Kopaonik
Bus station Kopaonik Station Brzece
(Hotel Junior)
Bus station
Brus
Price (one way ticket) Kopaonik - Brus Price (one way ticket) Kopaonik - Brzece
16:00 16:45 17:15 330 RSD 210 RSD
16:15 17:00 17:30 420 RSD 240 RSD

Telephone: +381373826320

 
Sunčana dolina
Malo jezero
Krst
Pančićev vrh
Treska
Duboka 1
Karaman greben
Mali karaman
Mali karaman A
Marine vode A
Marine vode
Karaman
Jaram
Gobelja relej
Gobelja
Kneževske bare
Gondola Brzeće
Gvozdac
Duboka 2
Krčmar BMW
Mašinac
Vučak 2
Snow park
Ski track Jaram
Ski track Mašinac
Ski vrtić
Children's Park
Night M.jezero
Night KGB
Night Pančić
Read More >>>
27.06.2022. 16:14 Temp.
Sunčana dol.
Temp.
JAT
Wind Humidity Snow depth
Pretežno vedro 20°C 21.7°C 2  m/s (NW) 37% 0cm
Weather conditions Feels
like
20°C
Temp. Pančić
15°C
2 m/s
(NW)
Pressure 835.5 hPa Pistes
0 cm